Tuesday, 2 November 2010

Simran hot photo in Tamil Actor - 1




















Simran
Real Name: Rishibala Naval
Screen Name: Simran
Occupation: Indian film actress
Acted in: Telugu,Tamil,Malayalam,Hindi
Date of Birth:April 4, 1976
Birth Place: Mumbai, India
Father: Ashok Naval
Mother: Saradha Naval
Awards: 11 time Filmfare award winner.

Simran is a very well known South Indian film actress. She acted in more than 50 films including Telugu,Tamil,Malayalam and bollywood films.
Simran started her film career with the bollywood film “Tere Mere Sapne”. The film was directed by Jaya Bachchan.But the film wasn’t a good success which made her to move to the South Indian films.Her debut film in South films is Indraprastham opposite popular malayalam filmstar Mammootty.Simran had a huge success in south cinema industry… she acted with most popular film actors including Kamal Haasan,Chiranjeevi,Vijay,Mohanlal,Nagarjuna,Mahesh Babu,Arjun,Ajith,Surya,etc.
Simran literally ruled the South Indian film industry from 1998-2004.She is also called as the “Queen of Kollywood”.

Personal life:
Simran finished her Bachelor of Commerce degree.Simran currently resides in Delhi.
Simran was married to Deepak Bagga (her best friend) on December 2,2003. She has a child named Adheep.

Simran Filmography:
2008:Aiyantham Padai, TNO7-AL-4777,Seval, Vaaranam Aayiram, John Apparao 40+, Okka Magadu
2007:Heart Beats
2005:Kichaa Vayasu 16
2004:Jai, Udhaya, New
2003:Ottran, Kovipatti Veeralakshmi, Pithamagan, Arasu
2002: Kannathil Muthamittal, Panchathantram, Ezhumalai, Pammal K.Sambandam, Youth, Popcorn, Thamizh, I Love you Daa, Ramana
2001: Mrugaraju, Daddy, Bava Nacchadu, Samara Simha Reddy, 12B, Parthale Paravasam, Priyamanavale
2000: Parthen Rasithen, Kanave Kalaiyadhe, Nuvvostavani, Unnai Kodu Ennai Tharuven, Yuvaraju
1999: Jodi, Aval Varuvala, Edhirum Pudhirum, Kachche Dhaage, Thulladha Manamum Thullum, Kannu Padappogudhaiyaa, Vaali
1998:Kannethirey Thodrinal, Poochudava, Kondattam, Natpukkaga, Time, Autodriver
1997: Priya O Priya, Maa Nannaki Pelli, VIP, Nerrukku Ner, Once More
1996: Bal Bramhachari, Indraprastham, Tere Mere Sapne (bollywood)

Simran hot photos,Simran hot wallpapers,high resolution image galleries,Simran mms,videos:

1 comment: